Water Polo - 2017 Schedule / Results
Print
Select School:

Date Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (ET) Media Recap
UCSB Winter Invite
  Sat, Jan 21  Hawai'i  13  Marist  10 Santa Barbara, CA   1:10 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Jan 21  Marist  11  CSU Bakersfield  10 Santa Barbara, CA   4:40 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sun, Jan 22  UC Santa Barbara  11  Marist  5 Santa Barbara, CA   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Jan 22  Marist  10  Sonoma State  9 Santa Barbara, CA   4:40 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
ASU Invitational
  Sat, Jan 28  Wagner  10  UC Santa Barbara  11 Tempe, AZ   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Jan 28  Wagner  6  San Diego State  8 Tempe, AZ   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Jan 29  Arizona State  13  Wagner  3 Tempe, AZ   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Bruno Classic
  Fri, Feb 03  Wagner  7  Hartwick  9 Providence, RI   7:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 03  Brown  12  Iona  10 Providence, RI   8:15 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 04  Marist  5  Indiana  9 Providence, RI   8:00 a.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 04  Iona  5  Princeton  14 Providence, RI   9:10 a.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 04  Wagner  10  Harvard  5 Providence, RI   11:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 04  Brown  13  Villanova  7 Providence, RI   1:50 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 04  Iona  6  Harvard  13 Providence, RI   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 04  Wagner  2  Indiana  10 Providence, RI   4:10 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 04  Marist  11  Hartwick  13 Providence, RI   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 04  Villanova  3  Princeton  13 Providence, RI   8:50 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 05  Iona  7  Hartwick  14 Providence, RI   9:10 a.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 05  Marist  8  Bucknell  1 Providence, RI   10:20 a.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 05  Villanova  17  McKendree College  2 Providence, RI   11:30 a.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 05  Wagner  7  Princeton  14 Providence, RI   12:40 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Bison Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Wagner  4  Harvard  5 Lewisburg, PA   1:45 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCSD Triton Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Marist  4  Michigan  17 San Diego, CA   2:10 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Bison Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Bucknell  13  St. Francis Brooklyn  5 Lewisburg, PA   4:15 p.m.  
spacer
UCSD Triton Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Marist  6  Cal St. Northridge  12 San Diego, CA   4:30 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Bison Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  St. Francis Brooklyn  5  Princeton  12 Lewisburg, PA   8:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 11  Wagner  18  Gannon  2 Lewisburg, PA   9:15 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 12  Wagner  16  Claremont-Mudd-Scripts  3 Lewisburg, PA   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCSD Triton Invitational
  Sun, Feb 12  Marist  8  Santa Clara  5 San Diego, CA   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Bison Invitational
  Sun, Feb 12  St. Francis Brooklyn  11  Saint Francis (PA)  8 Lewisburg, PA   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 12  Bucknell  6  Wagner  14 Lewisburg, PA   2:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCSD Triton Invitational
  Sun, Feb 12  Marist  9  Cal State East Bay  7 San Diego, CA   5:40 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  * Mon, Feb 13  Villanova  16  La Salle  3 Villanova, PA   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
Erie Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Gannon  9  VMI  13 Erie, PA   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Laker Invite
  Sat, Feb 18  Siena  10  Mercyhurst College  13 Erie, PA   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 18  Siena  9  Gannon  13 Erie, PA   4:15 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Erie Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  VMI  17  Saint Francis (PA)  11 Erie, PA   6:45 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 19  VMI  8  Bucknell  15 Erie, PA   8:45 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Laker Invite
  Sun, Feb 19  Siena  8  George Washington  11 Erie, PA   11:15 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Erie Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  VMI  16  Mercyhurst College  11 Erie, PA   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Laker Invite
  Sun, Feb 19  Siena  10  Saint Francis (PA)  11 Erie, PA   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Wed, Feb 22  Whittier  12  Siena  2 Whittier, CA   10:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Thu, Feb 23  Redlands  16  Siena  13 Redlands, CA   9:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Fri, Feb 24  St. Francis Brooklyn  3  Pomona-Pitzer  17 Claremont, CA   8:30 a.m.  
  Fri, Feb 24  St. Francis Brooklyn  3  CSU Bakersfield  18 Thousand Oaks, CA   12:30 p.m.  
Cal Lutheran Invite
  Fri, Feb 24  Siena  9  Fresno Pacific University  13 Thousand Oaks, CA   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Fri, Feb 24  CSU Bakersfield  17  Siena  2 Thousand Oaks, CA   6:15 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Sat, Feb 25  St. Francis Brooklyn  4  Fresno Pacific University  16 Thousand Oaks, CA   8:00 a.m.  
Behrend Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Villanova  14  Mercyhurst College  12 Erie, PA   12:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 25  La Salle  6  Washington & Jefferson  7 Erie, PA   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Feb 25  St. Francis Brooklyn  7  Cal State East Bay  14 Thousand Oaks, CA   12:00 p.m.  
Cal Lutheran Invite
  Sat, Feb 25  Cal Lutheran  7  Siena  5 Thousand Oaks, CA   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Sat, Feb 25  La Salle  3  Gannon  15 Erie, PA   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
Behrend Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Villanova  11  Lindenwood  3 Erie, PA   6:30 p.m.  
spacer
Cal Lutheran Invite
  Sat, Feb 25  Cal State East Bay  12  Siena  6 Thousand Oaks, CA   6:45 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Sat, Feb 25  La Salle  7  Lindenwood  5 Erie, PA   8:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 26  Cal Lutheran  8  St. Francis Brooklyn  4 Thousand Oaks, CA   9:15 a.m.  
Behrend Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  Villanova  10  Gannon  7 Erie, PA   10:30 a.m.  
spacer
  Sun, Feb 26  Penn State Behrend  8  La Salle  12 Erie, PA   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Feb 26  St. Francis Brooklyn  10  Chapman University  14 Orange, CA   3:00 p.m.  
  * Wed, Mar 01  La Salle  3  Villanova  16 Philadelphia, PA   6:30 p.m.   RECAP
Harvard Invitational
  Sat, Mar 04  Wagner  15  University of Toronto  4 Boston, MA   7:30 a.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 04  Marist  8  Brown  7 Cambridge, MA   8:45 a.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 04  Iona  8  Indiana  15 Cambridge, MA   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 04  Siena  1  Indiana  12 Cambridge, MA   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Sat, Mar 04  VMI  14  George Washington  10 Lexington, VA   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Harvard Invitational
  Sat, Mar 04  Wagner  5  Princeton  9 Boston, MA   4:15 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 04  Iona  7  UC San Diego  13 Cambridge, OH   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 04  Siena  5  Brown  12 Cambridge, MA   6:45 p.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 04  Princeton  8  Marist  5 Cambridge, MA   8:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Sat, Mar 04  Harvard  8  Marist  5 Cambridge, MA   8:00 p.m.   RECAP
Harvard Invitational
  Sun, Mar 05  Iona  11  Toronto  5 Cambridge, MA   8:00 a.m.  
  Sun, Mar 05  Wagner  5  Indiana  6 Boston, MA   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Mar 05  Siena  4  UC San Diego  13 Cambridge, MA   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Sun, Mar 05  Harvard  3  Wagner  4 Boston, MA   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Wed, Mar 08  Redlands  4  Villanova  14 Redlands, CA   10:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Thu, Mar 09  Cal Lutheran  7  Villanova  11 Thousand Oaks, CA   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
George Washington Invite
  Fri, Mar 10  George Washington  14  VMI  10 Washington, DC   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lancer Invitational
  Fri, Mar 10  Villanova  8  Concordia University Irvine  9 Riverside, CA   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
George Washington Invite
  Fri, Mar 10  VMI  11  Mercyhurst College  8 Washington, DC   8:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Lancer Invitational
  Fri, Mar 10  California Baptist University  8  Villanova  6 Riverside, CA   10:00 p.m.  
spacer
Aztec Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Wagner  14  Whittier  7 San Diego, CA   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Connecticut College Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Iona  12  Cal Lutheran  10 New London, CT   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
  Sat, Mar 11  Connecticut College  17  Iona  5 New London, CT   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Hartwick Invite
  Sat, Mar 11  Siena  5  Brown  15 Oneota, NY   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Lancer Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Villanova  6  Fresno Pacific University  8 Riverside, CA   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Hartwick Invite
  Sat, Mar 11  Hartwick  19  St. Francis Brooklyn  9 Oneonta, NY   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
ASU Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Marist  11  University of La Verne  5 Tempe, AZ   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Aztec Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Wagner  8  UC San Diego  7 San Diego, CA   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
George Washington Invite
  Sat, Mar 11  VMI  12  Gannon  9 Washington, DC   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Hartwick Invite
  Sat, Mar 11  Hartwick  17  Siena  12 Oneota, NY   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Connecticut College Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Iona  9  Cal Lutheran  8 New London, CT   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
George Washington Invite
  Sat, Mar 11  VMI  14  Saint Francis (PA)  10 Washington, DC   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Lancer Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Villanova  2  Azusa Pacific  7 Riverside, CA   6:15 p.m.  
spacer
ASU Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Arizona State  15  Marist  6 Tempe, AZ   8:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Aztec Invitational
  Sun, Mar 12  Wagner  5  San Jose State  4 San Diego, CA   9:15 a.m.   RECAP
spacer
Hartwick Invite
  Sun, Mar 12  St. Francis Brooklyn  10  Brown  17 Oneonta, NY   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
ASU Invitational
  Sun, Mar 12  Marist  1  Stanford  19 Tempe, AZ   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
Aztec Invitational
  Sun, Mar 12  Wagner  8  Bakersfield College  9 San Diego, CA   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
spacer
  Mon, Mar 13  Chapman University  11  VMI  14 Orange, CA   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Cal St. Northridge  10  Marist  11 Northridge, CA   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Tue, Mar 14  Concordia University Irvine  8  VMI  10 Redlands, CA   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Redlands  5  VMI  11 Redlands, CA   9:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  California Baptist University  14  VMI  9 Riverside, CA   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Thu, Mar 16  Occidental  14  VMI  23 Los Angeles, CA   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 18  Wagner  10  Marist  6 Villanova, PA   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 18  Villanova  8  Siena  6 Villanova, PA   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 18  La Salle  5  VMI  22 Villanova, PA   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 18  Villanova  8  Marist  15 Villanova, PA   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 18  Siena  8  VMI  14 Villanova, PA   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 18  Wagner  13  Iona  8 Villanova, PA   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
  * Wed, Mar 22  St. Francis Brooklyn  9  Iona  16 Brooklyn, NY   7:30 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 25  Iona  17  La Salle  4 Poughkeepsie, NY   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 25  Marist  15  VMI  8 Poughkeepsie, NY   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 25  Wagner  19  Siena  2 Poughkeepsie, NY   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 25  Villanova  10  VMI  13 Poughkeepsie, NY   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sat, Mar 25  Marist  26  La Salle  1 Poughkeepsie, NY   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  St. Francis Brooklyn  6  Siena  9 Poughkeepsie, NY   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
  * Sun, Mar 26  Wagner    Villanova   Loudonville, NY   9:00 a.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  * Sun, Mar 26  Siena  9  VMI  15 Loudonville, NY   10:30 a.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 26  Marist    Iona   Loudonville, NY   12:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  * Sun, Mar 26  St. Francis Brooklyn    La Salle   Loudonville, NY   12:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  * Sun, Mar 26  Siena    Villanova   Loudonville, NY   4:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  * Sun, Mar 26  St. Francis Brooklyn    Wagner   Loudonville, NY   5:30 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  * Wed, Mar 29  Wagner    Iona   Staten Island, NY   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  VMI    La Salle   Lexington, VA   9:00 a.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Marist    Wagner   Lexington, VA   10:30 a.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  St. Francis Brooklyn    Villanova   Lexington, VA   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Iona    Siena   Lexington, VA   2:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Wagner    La Salle   Lexington, VA   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  VMI    St. Francis Brooklyn   Lexington, VA   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Iona    Villanova   Lexington, VA   9:00 a.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  La Salle    Siena   Lexington, VA   10:30 a.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  VMI    Wagner   Lexington, VA   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Marist    Villanova   Lexington, VA   2:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  St. Francis Brooklyn    Siena   Lexington, VA   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  VMI    Iona   Lexington, VA   5:30 p.m.  
  * Wed, Apr 05  Marist    Siena   Poughkeepsie, NY   7:00 p.m.  
  * Wed, Apr 05  Iona    St. Francis Brooklyn   New Rochelle, NY   7:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Marist    Iona   Brooklyn, NY   9:00 a.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  St. Francis Brooklyn    VMI   Brooklyn, NY   10:30 a.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Wagner    La Salle   Brooklyn, NY   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Iona    Siena   Brooklyn, NY   2:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Villanova    VMI   Brooklyn, NY   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  St. Francis Brooklyn    Marist   Brooklyn, NY   5:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Iona    Villanova   Staten Island, NY   9:00 a.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Wagner    Siena   Staten Island, NY   10:30 a.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  St. Francis Brooklyn    La Salle   Staten Island, NY   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Wagner    VMI   Staten Island, NY   2:30 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Marist    La Salle   Staten Island, NY   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  St. Francis Brooklyn    Villanova   Staten Island, NY   5:30 p.m.  
  * Wed, Apr 12  St. Francis Brooklyn    Wagner   Brooklyn, NY   6:00 p.m.  
  * Wed, Apr 12  Siena    Marist   Loudonville, NY   7:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 14  Siena    Utica College   Loudonville, NY   4:30 p.m.  
  Fri, Apr 14  Siena    Connecticut College   Loudonville, NY   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Iona    La Salle   New Rochelle, NY   9:00 a.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Marist    VMI   New Rochelle, NY   10:30 a.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Wagner    Villanova   New Rochelle, NY   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Siena    La Salle   New Rochelle, NY   2:30 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Iona    VMI   New Rochelle, NY   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  St. Francis Brooklyn    Marist   New Rochelle, NY   5:30 p.m.  
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season