SAOW

Week Male Student-Athlete of the Week Female Student-Athlete of the Week
8/24

 Kyle Dube

Kyle Dube, Fairfield University, Baseball

Brittany Krause

Brittany Krause, Canisius College, Women's Soccer

 8/31

 R.J. Noll

R.J. Noll, Manhattan College, Men's Soccer

 Kate Avery

Kate Avery, Iona College, Cross Country

 9/7

John Egan 1051837

John Egan, Monmouth University, Men's Soccer 

Courtney Shaw 817457

Courtney Shaw, Marist College, Volleyball 

 9/14

Rashawn Dally, Quinnipiac University, Men's Soccer

Claire Feiertag, Niagara University, Women's Soccer 

 9/21

 

Chris Stragapede, Saint Peter's University, Men's Soccer

Allison Baligian, Rider University, Field Hockey

 9/28

 

Chad Maloy, Canisius College, Cross Country

 

Liz Rogan, Siena College, Women's Soccer

 10/5

 

Marcos Nunez, Iona College, Men's Soccer

Ann Burgoyne, Fairfield University, Field Hockey

 10/12

Connor Preece, Marist College, Men's Soccer 

Kristen Sconiezcny, Manhattan College, Women's Soccer

10/19 

 Brennan Koslow, Niagara University, Men's Soccer

 

Casey Hanna, Monmouth University, Field Hockey

 10/26

 

Christian Flath, Rider University, Men's Soccer

 

Jess Fontaine, Quinnipiac University, Women's Soccer

 

10/2

 

Matt Needham, Siena College, Men's Soccer

Lauren Behrens, St. Peter's University, Volleyball

 

11/9


Kevin Duncan, Fairfield University, Men's Golf

 

Clare Battaglia, Canisius College, Swimming & Diving

 

11/16

 

 

Alex Shackley, Manhattan College, Men's Soccer

 

Claire Archibald, Iona College, Volleyball

 11/23

Justin Robinson, Monmouth University, Men's Basketball 


Tori Jarosz, Marist College, Women's Basketball

 11/30

 

Tobias Esche, Quinnipiac University, Men's Soccer

 

Emily Altier, Niagara University, Women's Swimming and Diving

12/7

 

Nicholas Riepe, Saint Peter's University, Swimming & Diving

Tara Ballay, Rider University, Women's Soccer

 12/14

Kevin Bleeker, Canisius College, Men's Basketball 

 

Hailey Beers, Siena College, Swimming & Diving

 12/29

 

Gilbert Kirui, Iona College, Cross Country

 

Kelly Mulligan, Fairfield University, Women's Swimming and Diving

 1/4

Josh Dodway, Marist College, Men's Swimming and Diving

 

Amani Tatum, Manhattan College, Women's Basketball

1/11

Eric Ebert, Niagara University, Men's Swimming and Diving

 

 

Jasmine Walker, Monmouth University, Women's Basketball

1/19

Teddy Okereafor, Rider University, Men's Basketball

Aryn McClure, Quinnipiac University, Women's Basketball 

1/26

 

Brett Bisping, Siena College, Men's Basketball

 

Christina Petrelis, Saint Peter's University, Swimming & Diving

 2/1

 

Daniel Pires, Fairfield University, Swimming & Diving

 

Lauren D'Hont, Canisius College, Women's Basketball

 2/8

 

Shane Richards, Manhattan College, Men's Basketball

 

Joy Adams, Iona College, Women's Basketball

 2/16

 

Justin Robinson, Monmouth University, Men's Basketball 

 

Meredith Wurtz, Marist College, Women's Swimming and Diving

 2/22

Giovanni McClean, Quinnipiac University, Men's Basketball

 

Sam Lapszynski, Niagara University, Women's Basketball

 2/29

 

Michael Marcano, Saint Peter's University, Track & Field

Nicolette Mateescu, Rider University, Track & Field

 3/7

 

Tim Kensinger, Canisius College, Baseball

 

Lauren Smith, Siena College, Lacrosse

 3/14

 

A.J. English, Iona College, Men's Basketball

Riley Hellstein, Fairfield University, Lacrosse

3/21

 

Brian Corrigan, Marist College, Men's Lacrosse

 

Megan Yarusso, Manhattan College, Women's Lacrosse

3/29

Michael Fuhrman, Niagara University, Baseball

Domoah Kutu-Akoi, Monmouth University, Track and Field

 4/4

 

Johnathan Jackson, Rider University, Track & Field

 

Alyson Caron, Quinnipiac University. Track & Field

 4/11

 

Matt Bellucci, Siena College, Men's Lacrosse

 

Candice Koch, Saint Peter's University, Softball

 4/18

 

Kyle Dube, Fairfield University, Baseball


 

Lindsey Silfer, Canisius College, Softball
4/26

Ryan Lynch, Manhattan College, Men's Golf

 

Mary Kate McCormick, Iona College, Women's Lacrosse

 

5/3

 

 

Christian Vieira, Monmouth University, Tennis

 

Kyrsten Van Natta, Marist College, Softball

 5/10

Ryan Keenan, Quinnipiac University, Men's Lacrosse

Destiny Johnson, Niagara University, Track and Field

5/16

 

Jason Midkiff, Saint Peter's University, Baseball

 

Dana Sensi, Rider University, Softball

 5/23

Jeff Edwards, Canisius College, Men's Lacrosse

Alyssa Lancaster, Siena Saints, Softball