SAOW

Week Male Student-Athlete of the Week Female Student-Athlete of the Week
Aug. 25

Jordan Ayris, Fairfield, Men's Soccer

Brigid St. Leger, Canisius, Women's Soccer

Sept. 1

Alex Coates McDowall, Manhattan, Men's Soccer

Charlotte Stuart, Iona, Women's Soccer

Sept. 8

Jelani Williams, Monmouth, Men's Soccer

Mackenzie Stephens, Marist, Volleyball

Sept. 15

Borja Angoitia, Quinnipiac, Men's Soccer

Amanda Sedore, Niagara, Volleyball

Sept. 22

Brian Grubbs, Saint Peter's, Men's Golf

Nicolette Mateescu, Rider, Cross Country

Sept. 29

Derek Maier, Canisius, Men's Soccer

Anna Grant, Siena, Women's Soccer

Oct. 6

Gilbert Kirui, Iona, Cross Country

Jessica Broadbent, Fairfield, Women's Soccer

Oct. 13

Connor Preece, Marist, Men's Soccer

Aislinn McIlvenny, Manhattan, Women's Soccer

Oct.20

Nick Orlowski, Niagara, Men's Cross Country

Trish O'Dwyer, Monmouth, Field Hockey

Oct. 27

Christian Flath, Rider, Men's Soccer

Tori Graessle, Quinnipiac, Women's Soccer

Nov. 3

Nick Theobald, Siena, Men's Soccer

Greta Vogel, Saint Peter's, Women's Soccer

Nov. 10

Matt Turner, Fairfield, Men's Soccer

Taylor Epstein, Canisius, Swimming & Diving

Nov.17

Neil Perry, Manhattan, Swimming & Diving

Kate Avery, Iona, Cross Country

Nov. 24

Dom Sarle, Monmouth, Men's Soccer 

Madeline Blais, Marist, Women's Basketball

Dec. 1

Evan Conti, Quinnipiac, Men's Basketball

Meghan McGuinness, Niagara, Women's Basketball

Dec. 8

 Jon Kristoffersen, Saint Peter's, Baseball

Tara Ballay, Rider, Women's Soccer

Dec. 15

 

John Bleeker, Canisius, Men's Basketball

 

Rachel Stoklosa, Siena, Volleyball

Dec. 29

 

Keegan Boisson-Yates, Iona, Swimming & Diving

Alyssa Acompora, Fairfield, Swimming & Diving

Jan. 5

Manny Thomas, Marist, Men's Basketball 

 Alexandra Hutzler, Manhattan, Swimming & Diving

Jan. 12

Shane Baxter, Niagara, Swimming & Diving 

Sydney Engelberger, Monmouth, Track & Field 

Jan. 19

Teddy Okereafor, Rider, Men's Basketball 

Samantha Guastella, Quinnipiac, Women's Basketball 

Jan. 26

Javion Ogunyemi, Siena, Men's Basketball

Lee Harrison, Saint Peter's, Softball 

Feb. 2

Malcolm Gilbert, Fairfield, Men's Basketball 

Kayla Hoohuli, Canisius, Women's Basketball 

Feb. 9

Greg Perrier, Manhattan, Men's Track & Field 

Rosie Clarke, Iona, Women's Track & Field 

Feb. 16

Ben Boyd, Monmouth, Men's Track & Field 

Kimberly Tobias, Marist, Women's Swimming & Diving 

Feb. 23

Ousmane Drame, Quinnipiac, Men's Basketball 

 

Sydney Kligys, Niagara, Swimming & Diving

Mar. 2

 

Manuel Garcia, Saint Peter's, Swimming & Diving

 

Marritta Gillcrease, Rider, Women's Basketball

Mar. 9

Connor Panas, Canisius, Baseball

 

Tehresa Coles, Siena, Women's Basketball

Mar. 16

Isaiah Williams, Iona, Men's Basketball

Courtney Chmil, Fairfield, Women's Lacrosse

Mar. 23

Dave Scarcello, Marist, Men's Lacrosse

Elena Bowman, Manhattan, Softball

Mar. 30

Sydney Underhill, Monmouth, Softball

Apr. 6

Nick Richter, Rider, Baseball 

 

Nikki Barba, Quinnipiac, Softball

Apr. 13

Justin Esquerra, Siena, Baseball

Lee Harrison, Saint Peter's, Softball

Apr. 20

Cameron Amyot, Fairfield, Men's Tennis

Tori Quinn, Canisius, Women's Lacrosse

Apr. 27

 James Edgeworth, Manhattan, Men's Golf

Hannah Schultz,Iona, Water Polo

May. 4

Ahmier Dupree, Monmouth, Outdoor Track and Field

  
May. 11

 

 

Ben Gibson, Quinnipiac, Baseball

Carrie-Jo Farrugia, Niagara, Women’s Lacrosse

May. 18

Zach Rawson, Saint Peter's, Baseball 

Emily Ritter, Rider, Women’s Track and Field

May. 25

Connor Panas, Canisius, Baseball

Stephanie Viggiano, Siena, Softball

June. 1

Mariano Rivera, Iona, Baseball

Katherine Pitz, Fairfield, Rowing

June. 8

Joseph Dube, Marist, Men's Tennis 

Lydia Wehrli, Manhattan, Women’s Track & Field 

June. 15    
June. 22