2016-17

First Team: Kelsey Carey (Fairfield), Alexis Lewis (Iona), Marina Lizarazu (Iona), Robin Perkins (Rider), Jackie Benitez (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Sara Hinriksdottir (Canisius), Victoria Rampado (Niagara), Adily Martucci (Quinnpiac), Kamila Hoskova (Rider), Kollyns Scarbrough (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Casey Smith (Fairfield), Kayla Grimme (Manhattan), Jen Fay (Quinnipiac), Aryn McClure (Quinnipiac), Julia Duggan (Rider)

     
 

Rookie Team: Hanah Hand (Marist), Rebekah Hand (Marist), Kayla Shaw (Monmouth), Stella Johnson (Rider), Zoe Pero (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

 Robin Perkins (Rider)

 

Rookie of the Year:

 Rebekah Hand (Marist) 

 

Coach of the Year:

 Lynn Milligan (Rider)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

 Tyese Purvis (Monmouth)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

 Jackie Benitez (Siena)


2015-16

First Team: Kristin Schatzlein (Fairfield), Joy Adams (Iona), Marina Lizarazu (Iona), Sydney Coffey (Marist), Tori Jarosz (Marist)

     
 

Second Team: Crystal Porter (Canisius), Amani Tatum (Manhattan), Sarah Olson (Monmouth), Sam Lapszynski (Niagara), Maria Napolitano (Quinnipiac), Robin Perkins (Rider), Kollyns Scarbrough (Siena)

     
 

Third Team:  Kelsey Carey (Fairfield), Casey Smith (Fairfield), Jamiyah Bethune (Monmouth), Aryn McClure (Quinnipiac), Sajanna Bethea (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Maria Welch (Canisius), Alexis Lewis (Iona), Aryn McClure (Quinnipiac), Paula Strautmane (Quinnipiac), Jackie Benitez (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Tori Jarosz (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Aryn McClure (Quinnipiac)

 

Coach of the Year:

Tricia Fabbri (Quinnipiac)

 

Co-Sixth Players of the Year:

Alexis Lewis (Iona)

Jasmine McCall (Monmouth)

 
 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Amani Tatum (Manhattan)


2014-15

First Team: Joy Adams (Iona), Damika Martinez (Iona), Madeline Blais (Marist), Tori Jarosz (Marist), Samantha Guastella (Quinnipiac)

     
 

Second Team: Kayla Hoohuli (Canisius), Meghan McGuiness (Niagara), Victoria Rampado (Niagara), Val Driscoll (Quinnipiac), Tehresa Coles (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Kristin Schatzlein (Fairfield), Casey Smith (Fairfield), Sydney Coffey (Marist), Gillian Abshire (Quinnipiac), Nikoline Ostergaard (Quinnipiac), Margot Hetzke (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Casey Smith (Fairfield), Allie Clement (Marist), Sajanna Bethea (Saint Peter's), Margot Hetzke (Siena), Kollyns Scarbrough (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Damika Martinez (Iona)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Margot Hetzke (Siena)

 

Coach of the Year:

Tricia Fabbri (Quinnipiac)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Maria Napolitano (Quinnipiac)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Tehresa Coles (Siena)


2013-14

First Team: Katie Cizynski (Fairfield), Damika Martinez (Iona), Joy Adams (Iona), Emma O'Connor (Marist), MyNeshia McKenzie (Rider)

     
 

Second Team: Aleesha Powell (Iona), Madeline Blais (Marist), Meghan McGuiness (Niagara), Jasmine Martin (Quinnipiac), Brittany McQuain (Quinnipiac)

     
 

Third Team: Alexys Vasquez (Fairfield), Monica Roeder (Manhattan), Leanne Ockenden (Marist), Chevannah Paalvast (Monmouth), Gillian Abshire (Quinnipiac), Kaydine Bent (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Lauren D'Hont (Canisius), Helena Kurt (Monmouth), Victoria Rampado (Niagara), Julia Duggan (Rider), Meghan Donohue (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Damika Martinez (Iona)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Victoria Rampado (Niagara)

 

Coach of the Year:

Billi Godsey (Iona)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Aaliyah Robinson (Iona)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Leanne Ockenden (Marist)


2012-13

First Team: Ashley Durham (Canisius), Damika Martinez (Iona), Lauren Gatto (Niagara), MyNeshia McKenzie (Rider), Lily Grenci (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Katie Cizynski (Fairfield), Brittany Obi-Tabot (Fairfield), Joy Adams (Iona), Katie Sheahin (Loyola), Casey Dulin (Marist), Elizabeth Beynnon (Marist)

     
 

Third Team: Monica Roeder (Manhattan), Emma O'Connor (Marist), Leanne Ockenden (Marist), Caitlin Bopp (Rider), Aziza May (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Tiahana Mills (Canisius), Kristin Schatzlein (Fairfield), Joy Adams (Iona), Diana Logan (Loyola), Tiffany Padgett (Loyola), Shayna Ericksen (Manhattan), Sydney Coffey (Marist), Mikal Johnson (Rider)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Damika Martinez (Iona)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Joy Adams (Iona)

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Giorgis (Marist)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Kristina Danella (Marist)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Leanne Ockenden (Marist


2011-12

First Team: Taryn Johnson (Fairfield), Miriam McKenzie (Loyola), Katie Sheahin (Loyola), Corielle Yarde (Marist), Lily Grenci (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Desiree Pina (Fairfield), Damika Martinez (Iona), Lindsey Loutsenhizer (Manhattan), Brandy Gang (Marist), Kayla Stroman (Niagara)

     
 

Third Team: Jamie Ruttle (Canisius), Schyanne Halfkenny (Manhattan), Leanne Ockenden (Marist), MyNeshia McKenzie (Rider), Cristina Centeno (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Kayla Hoohuli (Canisius), Damika Martinez (Iona), Aleesha Powell (Iona), Kara Marshall (Loyola), Meghan McGuinness (Niagara)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Corielle Yarde (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Damika Martinez (Iona)

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Giorgis (Marist)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Brittany MacFarlane (Fairfield)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Katie Sheahin (Loyola)


2010-11

First Team: Taryn Johnson (Fairfield), Miriam McKenzie (Loyola), Abby Wentworth (Manhattan), Erica Allenspach (Marist), Corielle Yarde (Marist), Serena Moore (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Katelyn Linney (Fairfield), Desiree Pina (Fairfield), Anda Ivkovic (Iona), Erica DiClemente (Loyola), Katie Sheahin (Loyola), Jynae Judson (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Third Team: Kristina Ford (Iona), Lindsey Loutsenhizer (Manhattan), Brandy Gang (Marist), Liz Flooks (Niagara), Cristina Centeno (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Jen Morabito (Canisius), Jamie Ruttle (Canisius), Monica Roeder (Manhattan), MyNeshia McKenzie (Rider), Aziza May (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Erica Allenspach (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Jamie Ruttle (Canisius)

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Giorgis (Marist)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Ali Heller (Rider)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Katie Sheahin (Loyola)


2009-10

First Team: Stephanie Geehan (Fairfield), Thazina Cook (Iona), Miriam McKenzie (Loyola), Erica Allenspach (Marist), Rachele Fitz (Marist)

     
 

Second Team: Brittané Russell (Canisius), Lindsey Loutsenhizer (Manhattan), Corielle Yarde (Marist), Liz Flooks (Niagara), Serena Moore (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Desiree Pina (Fairfield), Suzi Fregosi (Iona), Anda Ivkovic (Iona), Anna McLean (Iona), Amanda Sepulveda (Rider), Natasha Morris (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Katelyn Linney (Fairfield), Diana Hubbard (Iona), Katie Sheahin (Loyola), Kayla Stroman (Niagara), Caitlin Bopp (Rider)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Rachele Fitz (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Kayla Stroman (Niagara)

 

Coach of the Year:

Kendra Faustin (Niagara)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Ali Morris (Niagara)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Stephanie Geehan (Fairfield)


2008-09

First Team: Marie Warner (Canisius), Baendu Lowenthal (Fairfield), Thazina Cook (Iona), Rachele Fitz (Marist), Julianne Viani (Marist)

     
 

Second Team: Brittané Russell (Canisius), Kelly Regan (Manhattan), Tammy Meyers (Rider), Tania Kennedy (Saint Peter's), Heather Stec (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Amanda Cavo (Canisius), Stephanie Geehan (Fairfield), Anda Ivkovic (Iona), Erica Allenspach (Marist), Liz Flooks (Niagara)

     
 

Rookie Team: Stephanie MacDonald (Canisius), Desiree Pina (Fairfield), Kristina Ford (Iona), Alyssa Herrington (Manhattan), Lindsey Loutsenhizer (Manhattan), Brandy Gang (Marist), Sarah Homan (Rider), Sakara House (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Rachele Fitz (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Kristina Ford (Iona)

 

Coach of the Year:

Terry Zeh (Canisius)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Ellie Radke (Canisius)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Brittané Russell (Canisius)


2007-08

First Team: Sabra Wrice (Fairfield), Caitlin Flood (Manhattan), Rachele Fitz (Marist), Tania Kennedy (Saint Peter's), Laura Menty (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Baendu Lowenthal (Fairfield), Tiara Headen (Iona), Anna McLean (Iona), Nikki Flores (Marist), Julianne Viani (Marist)

     
 

Third Team: Amanda Cavo (Canisius), Gabrielle Cottrell (Manhattan), Sarah Wilson (Niagara), Johnell Burts (Saint Peter's), Shondaya Burrell (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Micayla Drysdale (Canisius), Candice Walker (Loyola), Erica Allenspach (Marist), Liz Flooks (Niagara), Charlene Riddick (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Rachele Fitz (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Erica Allenspach (Marist)

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Giorgis (Marist)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Lynzee Johnson (Marist)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Tania Kennedy (Saint Peter's)


2006-07

First Team: Sabra Wrice (Fairfield), Martina Weber (Iona), Jill Glessner (Loyola), Shaunna Ambrose (Niagara), Laura Menty (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Baendu Lowenthal (Fairfield), Tiara Headen (Iona), Meg Dahlman (Marist), Rachele Fitz (Marist), Alisa Kresge (Marist)

     
 

Third Team: Megan Lyte (Canisius), Abby Radunske (Canisius), Toni Horvath (Iona), Vika Sholokhova (Loyola), Caitlin Flood (Manhattan), Johnell Burts (Saint Peter's), Tania Kennedy (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Brittane Russell (Canisius), Stephanie Geehan (Fairfield), Erica DiClemente (Loyola), Rachele Fitz (Marist), Jennifer McNamee (Niagara), Natasha Morris (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Martina Weber (Iona)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Rachele Fitz (Marist)

 

Coach of the Year:

Joe Logan (Loyola)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Vika Sholokhova (Loyola)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Alisa Kresge (Marist)


2005-06

First Team: Martina Weber (Iona), Lauren Troupe (Loyola), Fifi Camara (Marist), Meg Dahlman (Marist), Becky Zak (Canisius)

     
 

Second Team: Megan Lyte (Canisius), Khalisha Lewis (Saint Peter's), Laura Menty (Siena), Sabra Wrice (Fairfield), Tiara Headen (Iona)

     
 

Third Team: Whitney Cave (Siena), Krystle Harrington (Loyola), Joann Nwafili (Manhattan), Toni Horvath (Iona), Alisa Kresge (Marist)

     
 

Rookie Team: Kelly Regan (Manhattan), Baendu Lowenthal (Fairfield), Amanda Cavo (Canisius), Julianne Viani (Marist), Shondaya Burrell (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Fifi Camara (Marist)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Amanda Cavo (Canisius)

 

Co-Coaches of the Year:

Anthony Bozzella (Iona)
Brian Giorgis (Marist)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Jackie Valderas (Loyola)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Alisa Kresge (Marist)


2004-05

First Team: Becky Zak (Canisius), Janelle McManus (Fairfield), Fifi Camara (Marist), Kristin Keller (Marist), Eva Cunningham (Niagara)

     
 

Second Team: Megan Lyte (Canisius), Jessica Steeves (Canisius), Katie Scherle (Loyola), Serra Sangar (Manhattan), Shaunna Ambrose (Niagara)

     
 

Third Team: Cathy Dash (Fairfield), Meg Abele (Iona), Becky Hower (Rider), Leanne Moore (Rider), Tiffany Jones (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Sabra Wrice (Fairfield), Aubrie Dellinger (Manhattan), Joann Nwafili (Manhattan), Nikki Flores (Marist), Johnell Burts (Saint Peter's), Laura Menty (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Eva Cunningham (Niagara)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Laura Menty (Siena)

 

Co-Coaches of the Year:

Brian Giorgis (Marist)
Bill Agronin (Niagara)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Jackie Valderas (Loyola)

 

Co-Defensive Players of the Year:

Alisa Kresge (Marist)
Lauren Surber (Siena)

 

Scholar Athlete of the Year:

Lauren Surber (Siena)

 

Humanitarian Award:

Kristin Keller (Marist)


2003-04

First Team: Jenel Stevens (Canisius), Michelle Fahy (Iona), Rosalee Mason (Manhattan), Colleen Toetz (Niagara), Jolene Johnston (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Lonnie Brown (Canisius), Katie Scherle (Loyola), Stephanie Del Preore (Marist), Maureen Magarity (Marist), Eva Cunningham (Niagara), Lindsay Gonzalez (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Third Team: Janelle McManus (Fairfield), Leanne Moore (Rider), Tanesha Seaton (Saint Peter's), Liene Jansone (Siena), Nathalie Marchino (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Candice Lindsay (Fairfield), Meg Abele (Iona), Toni Horvath (Iona), Kara Borel (Rider), Katelyn Dooley (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Jenel Stevens (Canisius)

 

Co-Rookies of the Year:

Candice Lindsay (Fairfield)
Toni Horvath (Iona)

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Giorgis (Marist)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Kristin Keller (Marist)

 

Co-Defensive Players of the Year:

Jenel Stevens (Canisius)
Jolene Johnston (Siena)

 

Long Distance Shooter Award:

Meg Abele (Iona)

 

Scholar Athlete of the Year:

Lauren Surber (Siena)


2002-03

First Team: Jenel Stevens (Canisius), Rosalee Mason (Manhattan), Eva Cunningham (Niagara), Lindsay Gonzalez (Saint Peter's), Liene Jansone (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Siobhan Kilkenny (Manhattan), Maureen Magarity (Marist), Becky Hower (Rider), Erica Anderson (Siena), Gunta Basko (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Cathy Dash (Fairfield), Janelle McManus (Fairfield), Shontrese Smith (Loyola), Tiffany Schettig (Manhattan), Katie Hall (Rider)

     
 

Rookie Team: Cheri Wittlieb (Canisius), Ivana Podrug (Fairfield), Katie Scherle (Loyola), Kristen Vilardi (Marist), Kristen Hood (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Liene Jansone (Siena)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Katie Scherle (Loyola)

 

Coach of the Year:

Bill Agronin (Niagara)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Eva Cunningham (Niagara)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Colleen Toetz (Niagara)

 

Long Distance Shooter Award:

Katie Hall (Rider)


2001-02

First Team: Gunta Basko (Siena), Shauna Geronzin (Canisius), Schrene Isidora (Fairfield), Rosalee Mason (Manhattan), Felicia Harris (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Jenel Stevens (Canisius), Megan Cobb (Iona), Diesa Seidel (Marist), Tanesha Seaton (Saint Peter's), Liene Jansone (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Megan Light (Fairfield), Ayanna Brown (Fairfield), Katie Netherton (Loyola), Tanya Cross (Rider), Erica Anderson (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Tyiana Sears (Saint Peter's), Donnette Reed (Manhattan), Eva Cunningham (Niagara), Katie Hall (Rider), Becky Hower (Rider)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Gunta Basko (Siena)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Tyiana Sears (Saint Peter's)

 

Co-Coaches of the Year:

Sal Buscaglia (Manhattan)
Gina Castelli (Siena)

 

Defensive Player of the Year:

Gunta Basko (Siena)

 

Sixth Player of the Year:

Liene Jansone (Siena)


2000-01

First Team: Gunta Basko (Siena), Shauna Geronzin (Canisius), Gail Strumpf (Fairfield), Holli Tapley (Fairfield), Amy Getman (Niagara)

     
 

Second Team: Karen Culbertson (Iona), Katie Netherton (Loyola), Brita Hinkle (Manhattan), Tanya Cross (Rider), Courtney Wicks (Saint Peter's), Sacha Baker (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Megan Cobb (Iona), Erica Rath (Loyola), Diesa Seidel (Marist), Beth Ann Dickinson (Saint Peter's), Liene Jansone (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Liene Jansone (Siena), Ayanna Brown (Fairfield), Rosalee Mason (Manhattan), Stephanie DelPreore (Marist), Nina Vecchio (Marist)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Gunta Basko (Siena)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Liene Jansone (Siena)

 

Coach of the Year:

Gina Castelli (Siena)


1999-00

First Team: Shauna Geronzin (Canisius), Gail Strumpf (Fairfield), Karen Culbertson (Iona), Amy Getman (Niagara), Sheryl Klick (Niagara), Lawanda Greene (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Holli Tapley (Fairfield), Diesa Seidel (Marist), Jen Carey (Rider), Mercy Aghedo (Saint Peter's), Bronwyn Tobin (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Megan Cobb (Iona), Erica Rath (Loyola), Meredith Morse (Manhattan), Iris Beistline (Rider), Maritza Rodriguez (Rider)

     
 

Rookie Team: Schrene Isidora (Fairfield), Tiffany Schettig (Manhattan), Sarah Tift (Marist), Erica Anderson (Siena), Gunta Basko (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Gail Strumpf (Fairfield)

 

Co-Rookies of the Year:

Schrene Isidora (Fairfield)
Tiffany Schettig (Manhattan)

 

Coach of the Year:

Dianne Nolan (Fairfield)


1998-99

First Team: Melanie Halker (Siena), Gail Strumpf (Fairfield), Mary Anne Kirsch (Loyola), Amy Getman (Niagara), Mercy Aghedo (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Jina Mosely (Loyola), Meredith Morse (Manhattan), Sheryl Klick (Niagara), Patty Marchese (Saint Peter's), Sacha Baker (Siena)

     
 

Third Team: Shauna Geronzin (Canisius), Jill Wilson (Canisius), Karen Culbertson (Iona), Delia Newson (Iona), Sabrina Vallery (Marist), Erin Boland (Siena), Jen Carey (Rider)

     
 

Rookie Team: Shauna Geronzin (Canisius), Felicia Harris (Saint Peter's), Megan Cobb (Iona), Marie Fusci (Marist), Diesa Seidel (Marist), Maya Jackson (Rider)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Melanie Halker (Siena)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Shauna Geronzin (Canisius)

 

Coach of the Year:

Mike Granelli (Saint Peter's)


1997-98

First Team: Melanie Halker (Siena), Page Driscoll (Fairfield), Jessica Grossarth (Fairfield), Mary Anne Kirsch (Loyola), Shannon Graham (Niagara), Crystal Robinson (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Jina Mosley (Loyola), Tracie Sims (Manhattan), Lorice Watson (Manhattan), Patricka Smith (Rider), Patty Marchese (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Third Team: Maggie Guidry (Canisius), Karen Malsbenden (Iona), Karen Shutz (Iona), Mercy Aghedo (Saint Peter's), Janel Hollar (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Gail Strumpf (Fairfield), Iris Beistline (Rider), Karen Culbertson (Iona), Erica Rath (Loyola), Kim Michael (Manhattan)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Melanie Halker (Siena)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Gail Stumpf (Fairfield)

 

Coach of the Year:

Gina Castelli (Siena)


1996-97

First Team: Heather Fiore (Canisius), Jessica Grossarth (Fairfield), Lynn Albert (Loyola), Patty Marchese (Saint Peter's), Melanie Halker (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Page Driscoll (Fairfield), Suzanne Radday (Iona), Shannon Graham (Niagara), Stephanie DeWolfe (Saint Peter's), Mildred Washington (Saint Peter's), Erin Boland (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Maggie Guidry (Canisius), Colleen Herden (Siena), Sheryl Klick (Niagara), Brooke Renkens (Manhattan), Karen Shutz (Iona)

     
 

Co-Players of the Year:

Heather Fiore (Canisius)
Jessica Grosarth (Fairfield)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Brooke Renkins (Manhattan)

 

Co-Coaches of the Year:

Dianne Nolan (Fairfield)
Mike Granelli (Saint Peter's)


1995-96

First Team: Gina Somma (Manhattan), Heather Fiore (Canisius), Christine Fryer (Fairfield), Lynn Albert (Loyola), Kim Burke (Niagara), Tonia Collier (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Thais Alexander (Canisius), Nicole Arlain (Canisius), Kim Gore (Iona), Wanda Camps (Manhattan), Amy Gottschalk (Manhattan), Tonya Obey (Manhattan), Mildred Washington (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Melanie Halker (Siena), Mary Anne Kirsch (Loyola), Jennifer Bongard (Loyola), Kirsten Roberts (Manhattan), Erin Boland (Siena)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Gina Somma (Manhattan)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Melanie Halker (Siena)

 

Coach of the Year:

Mike Granelli (Saint Peter's)


1994-95

First Team: Patty Stoffey (Loyola), Heather Fiore (Canisius), Christine Fryer (Fairfield), Anne Rudnicki (Niagara), Kim Colunio (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Christine Wallace (Fairfield), Gina Somma (Manhattan), Tonia Collier (Saint Peter's), Mildred Washington (Saint Peter's), Tammy Smith (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Jessica Grossarth (Fairfield), Chantel Williams (Fairfield), Shannon Graham (Niagara), Crystal Robinson (Saint Peter's), Wanda Camps (Manhattan)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Patty Stoffey (Loyola)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Jessica Grossarth (Fairfield)

 

Coach of the Year:

Kara Rehbaum (Canisius)


1993-94

First Team: Liz Lops (Siena), Christine Fryer (Fairfield), Robin Massari (Fairfield), Patty Stoffey (Loyola), Kim Colunio (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Camille Joyner (Loyola), Gina Somma (Manhattan), Jen Pasternak (Niagara), Anne Rudnicki (Niagara), Lisa Serafino (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Heather Fiore (Canisius), Mildred Washington (Saint Peter's), Tami McGlynn (Fairfield), Becky Bazyk (Iona), Guylaine Blanchette (Manhattan), Nikki Sanders (Manhattan), Anne Kubek (Niagara)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Liz Lopes (Siena)

 

Co-Rookies of the Year:

Heather Fiore (Canisius)
Mildred Washington (Saint Peter's)

 

Coach of the Year:

Gina Castelli (Siena)


1992-93

First Team: Samantha David (Niagara), Kate Abromovitch (Fairfield), Robin Massari (Fairfield), Patty Stoffey (Loyola), Nadine Davis (Saint Peter's), Liz Lops (Siena)

     
 

Second Team: Julie Buntich (Canisius), Lori Pasceri (Canisius), Lori Toomey (Manhattan), Kim Kuhn (Niagara), Millcent Gertrude (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Christine Fryer (Fairfield), Amy Gottschalk (Manhattan), Kim Burke (Niagara), Jennifer McMillan (Fairfield), Gina Somma (Manhattan)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Samantha David (Niagara)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Christine Fryer (Fairfield)

 

Coach of the Year:

Bill Agronin (Niagara)


1991-92

First Team: Jennifer Cole (La Salle), Anne Brocker (Canisius), Trish Elser (Fairfield), Christine Lardon (Manhattan), Joann Balsamo (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Mimi Harris (La Salle), Shannon Breslin (Manhattan), Samantha David (Niagara), Nadine Davis (Saint Peter's), Liz Lops (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Patty Stoffey (Loyola), Rachel Decker (Canisius), Sally Lavender (Manhattan), Jennifer Nelson (Niagara), Anne Rudnicki (Niagara), Nancy Seltzer (Iona)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Jennifer Cole (La Salle)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Patty Stoffey (Loyola)

 

Coach of the Year:

Mike Rappl (Canisius)


1990-91

First Team: Val Higgins (Siena), Lisa Mikelic (Fairfield), Tricia Sacca (Fairfield), Mary Greybush (La Salle), Joanna Balsamo (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Trish Elser (Fairfield), Jennifer Cole (La Salle), Leigh Ann Walker (Manhattan), Michelle Colllins (Siena), Peg Taylor (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Liz Lops (Siena), Lisa Sarafino (Siena), Gerilyn Hea (Saint Peter's), Kathy Toups (Iona), Mary Thompson (Loyola)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Val Higgins (Siena)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Liz Lops (Siena)

 

Coach of the Year:

Gina Castelli (Siena)


1989-90

First Team: Val Higgins (Siena), Lisa Mikelic (Fairfield), Tricia Sacca (Fairfield), Mary Greybush (La Salle), Joann Balsamo (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Trish Elser (Fairfield), Jennifer Cole (La Salle), Leigh Ann Walker (Manhattan), Michelle Collins (Siena), Peg Taylor (Siena)

     
 

Rookie Team: Kim Kuhn (Niagara), Heather Donlan (Fordham) Anne Brocker (Canisius), Jen Cole (La Salle), Norinne Powers (Holy Cross)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Tonya Grant (Saint Peter's)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Kim Kuhn (Niagara)

 

Coach of the Year:

Dianne Nolan (Fairfield)


1988-89

First Team: Jeanine Radice (Fordham), Lisa Mikelic (Fairfield), Tricia Sacca (Fairfield), Kathy Stecco (Holy Cross), Tracey Sneed (La Salle), Tonya Grant (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Patty Reynolds (Iona), Kelly Greenburg (La Salle), Shelia Wall (La Salle), Donna Seybold (Manhattan), Michelle Foreman (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Christine Kennedy (Fordham), Noreen Winterfeldt (Iona), Jennifer McGowan (La Salle), Christine Lardon (Manhattan), Nicole Williams (Fordham), Cami Cass (Fordham), Anne Davis (Holy Cross)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Jeanine Radice (Fordham)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Christine Kennedy (Fordham)

 

Coach of the Year:

John Miller (La Salle)


1987-88

First Team: Tracy Sneed (La Salle), Dana Pellegrino (Fairfield), Jeanine Radice (Fordham), Lisa Boenitz (Holy Cross), Cheryl Reeve (La Salle), Sandy Gordon (Manhattan)

     
 

Second Team: Tasia Turkalo (Fairfield), Kathy Stecco (Holy Cross), Maggie Timoney (Iona), Michelle Foreman (Saint Peter's), Tonya Grant (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Lisa Mikelic (Fairfield), Leigh Ann Walker (Manhattan), Ann Lambiotte (Holy Cross), Tricia Sacca (Fairfield), Mary Greybush (La Salle)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Tracey Sneed (La Salle)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Lisa Mikelic (Fairfield)

 

Coach of the Year:

John Miller (La Salle)


1986-87

First Team: Tracey Quinn (Holy Cross), Dana Pellegrino (Fairfield), Jeanine Radice (Fordham), Cheryl Aaron (Holy Cross), Maggie Timoney (Iona), Allison Hudson (La Salle)

     
 

Second Team: Tasia Turkalo (Fairfield), Sandy Gordon (Manhattan), Stacey Jack (Manhattan), Bridget Robeson (Manhattan), Tonya Grant (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Patty Reynolds (Iona), Tonya Grant (Saint Peter's), Ellen Bain (Holy Cross), Liz Kane (Fordham), Sheila Wall (La Salle)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Tracey Quinn (Holy Cross)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Patty Reynolds (Iona)

 

Coach of the Year:

John Miller (La Salle)


1985-86

First Team: Adrienne Draughn (Saint Peter's), Sharon Nast (Fordham), Janet Hourihan (Holy Cross), Jill Crandley (La Salle), Linda Hester (La Salle)

     
 

Second Team: Dana Pellegrino (Fairfield), Tasia Turkalo (Fairfield), Cheryl Aaron (Holy Cross), Joanne Ryan (Iona), Stacey Jack (Manhattan), Carolyn Alleyn (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Rookie Team: Jeanine Radice (Fordham), Patty Costa (Fairfield), Maggie Timoney (Iona), Michelle Foreman (Saint Peter's), Eugenie Weusthuis (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Adrienne Draughn (Saint Peter's)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Jeanine Radice (Fordham)

 

Coach of the Year:

Mike Granelli (Saint Peter's)


1984-85

First Team: Janet Hourihan (Holy Cross), Sharon Nast (Fordham), Cheryl Aaron (Holy Cross), Linda Hester (La Salle), Blanche Jones (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Alison Martinsky (Fairfield), Terri Vaccarino (Fordham), Jill Crandley (La Salle), Stacey Jack (Manhattan), Susan Nangle (Manhattan)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Janet Hourihan (Holy Cross)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Dana Pellegrino (Fairfield)

 

Coach of the Year:

Togo Palazzi (Holy Cross)


1983-84

First Team: Shelia Tighe (Manhattan), Katrina Fields (Fairfield), Alison Martinsky (Fairfield), Sharon Nast (Fordham), Janet Hourihan (Holy Cross), Sherry Levin (Holy Cross)

     
 

Second Team: Emily Mojica (Iona), Joan O'Conner (Iona), Gina Tobin (La Salle), Carolyn Gadsden (Saint Peter's), Blanche Jones (Saint Peter's), Carla Thomas (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Shelia Tighe (Manhattan)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Carla Thomas (Saint Peter's)

 

Coach of the Year:

Dianne Nolan (Fairfield)


1982-83

First Team: Shelia Tighe (Manhattan), Katrina Fields (Fairfield), Carolyn Hodges (Fairfield), Amanda Berry (Saint Peter's), Blanche Jones (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Second Team: Terri Vaccarino (Fordham), Debbie Stephens (Iona), Linda Bores (Manhattan), Cheryl Smack (Saint Peter's)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Shelia Tighe (Manhattan)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Sharon Nast (Fordham)

 

Coach of the Year:

Dianne Nolan (Fairfield)


1981-82

First Team: Sheri Lauyer (Saint Peter's), Jenni Moehringer (Army), Celeste Grier (Iona), Shelia Tighe (Manhattan), Blanche Jones (Saint Peter's)

   
 

Second Team: Cecelia Wanker (Fordham), Debbie Stephens (Iona), Marianne Reilly (Manhattan)

     
 

Player of the Year:

Sheri Lauyer (Saint Peter's)

 

Rookie of the Year:

Katrina Fields (Fairfield)

 

Coach of the Year:

Mike Granelli (Saint Peter's)

     

MAAC Women's Basketball Individual Award Winners by School

Player of the Year

 Marist

 7

 Siena

 7

 Iona

 4

 Manhattan

 3

 Saint Peter's

 3

 Canisius

 2

 Fairfield

 2

 Holy Cross*

 2

 La Salle*

 2

 Niagara

 2

 Fordham*

 1

 Loyola*

 1

 Rider

 1


* Not currently a member of the MAAC

Rookie of the Year

 Fairfield

 8

 Iona

 5

 Siena

 5

 Canisius

 4

 Marist

 3

 Fordham*

 3

 Niagara

 3

 Saint Peter's

 3

 Loyola*

 2

 Manhattan

 2

 Quinnipiac

 1


* Not currently a member of the MAAC

Coach of the Year

 Marist

 7

 Fairfield

 5

 Saint Peter's

 5

 Siena

 5

 Niagara

 4

 Canisius

 3

 La Salle*

 3

 Iona

 2

 Quinnipiac

 2

 Holy Cross*

 1

 Loyola*

 1

 Manhattan

 1

 Rider

 1


* Not currently a member of the MAAC

Sixth Player of the Year

 Loyola*

 3

 Marist

 3

 Monmouth

 2

 Iona

 2

 Niagara

 2

 Canisius

 1

 Fairfield

 1

 Quinnipiac

 1

 Rider

 1

 Siena

 1


* Not currently a member of the MAAC

Defensive Player of the Year

 Marist

 5

 Siena

 5

 Canisius

 2

 Loyola*

 2

 Fairfield

 1

 Manhattan

 1

 Niagara

 1

 Saint Peter's

 1

Long Distance Shooter Award

 Iona

 1

 Rider

 1

Scholar Athlete of the Year

 Siena

 3

Humanitarian Award

 Marist

 1

Iona's Lizarazu & Lewis on 2016-17...
Manhattan's Kayla Grimme
Marist's Hand on being named MET Writers...
Rider's Duggan on 2016-17 season.