Licensed to MAAC Indoor/Outdoor Championship Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 06:58 PM
     2011 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/7/2011 to 5/8/2011      
                      Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schoch, Teegan               Iona                           36:34.79   10   
  2 Joly-Testault, Marion        Iona                           36:36.01    8   
  3 DiFrancesco, Addie           Marist              37:21.68   37:19.07    6   
  4 Hanson, Chelsea              Iona                           39:09.84    5   
  5 Tassello, Nicole             Rider               39:10.84   39:20.39    4   
  6 Rooney, Emily                Loyola (Md.)                   39:38.03    3   
  7 Kaelin, Kelli                Rider               38:42.14   39:56.86    2   
  8 Veilleux, Courtney           Iona                           40:22.15    1   
  9 Bossi, Amanda                Loyola (Md.)                   41:03.92  
 10 Williams, Tellisia           Saint Peter's                  41:44.65  
 11 O'Brien, Ashley              Rider                          42:59.70  
 -- Niblock, Katie               Iona                                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Natalie            Iona                10:33.72   10:36.49   10   
  2 Burns, Brittany              Marist              10:43.42   10:47.14    8   
  3 Szczawinski, Victoria        Loyola (Md.)        10:54.36   10:50.20    6   
  4 Dwyer, Siobhan               Iona                10:42.91   11:01.75    5   
  5 Callan, Chelsea              Rider               11:22.34   11:07.14    4   
  6 Gibney, Stephanie            Loyola (Md.)        11:26.07   11:16.77    3   
  7 Shutt, Jillian               Rider               11:51.72   11:31.61    2   
  8 Fitzgibbons, Erin            Rider               12:02.37   11:34.84    1   
  9 Corley, Jillian              Marist              11:59.49   12:02.13  
 10 Smith, Colleen               Marist              12:11.74   12:07.06  
 11 Wang, Mindy                  Saint Peter's       12:09.44   12:19.48  
 12 O'Connell, Kathleen          Manhattan           12:38.34   12:41.66  
 13 Marro, Meghan                Manhattan           12:29.83   12:45.36  
 14 Keane, Meagan                Loyola (Md.)        12:55.35   12:48.91  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iona  'A'                                         9:05.89    9:09.63   10   
     1) Smith, Leonie                   2) Borbolla, Chelsea              
     3) Peluso, Kristen                 4) Gregson, Heidi                 
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                   10:08.80    9:24.94    8   
     1) Hayes, Meghan                   2) Jangsten, Maria                
     3) Koskinen, Emmy                  4) Rosenberger, Elizabeth         
  3 Rider  'A'                                        9:17.13    9:28.22    6   
     1) Clarke, Johanna                 2) Findley, Lauren                
     3) McAtee, Paige                   4) Staples, Laura                 
  4 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                            9:32.48    5   
     1) Doucette, Emily                 2) Pappas, Calli                  
     3) Cocco, Gabrielle                4) D'Antonio, Jacqueline          
  5 Marist  'A'                                                  9:35.48    4   
     1) Crowe, Briana                   2) Weir, Nicole                   
     3) Meenan, Colleen                 4) Gamboli, Jackie                
  6 Saint Peter's  'A'                                          10:58.87    3   
     1) Sylvester, Greggria             2) Carvalho, Natalia              
     3) Watson, Kelly                   4) Clarke, Shontel                
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olsson, Malin                Manhattan              6.24m      5.92m   NWI  10   
  2 Brzyski, Renee               Saint Peter's          5.37m      5.28m   NWI   8   
  3 Krull, Kristi                Manhattan              5.35m      5.23m   NWI   6   
  4 Savage, Katelyn              Manhattan              5.52m      5.18m   NWI   5   
  5 Wizzard, Shaena              Saint Peter's          5.29m      5.03m   NWI   4   
  6 Tice, Megan                  Manhattan              5.08m      4.97m   NWI   3   
  7 Nyback, Andrea               Manhattan              5.67m     J4.97m   NWI   2   
  8 Potrzuski, Shona             Saint Peter's          5.22m      4.96m   NWI   1   
  9 Strebeck, Lauryn             Rider                  5.01m      4.87m   NWI 
  9 Kumar, Sunita                Saint Peter's          5.29m      4.87m   NWI 
 11 Sabatini, Jeana              Rider                  4.79m      4.73m   NWI 
 12 Keita, Mbalu                 Saint Peter's          4.81m      4.57m   NWI 
 13 Campagna, Gina               Rider                  4.59m      4.56m   NWI 
 14 Burke, Kelsey                Loyola (Md.)           4.75m      4.53m   NWI 
 15 Kristensen, Brooke           Marist                 5.03m      4.49m   NWI 
 16 Baileys, Marci               Loyola (Md.)           4.82m      4.37m   NWI 
 17 Okrongly, Claire             Loyola (Md.)           4.37m      4.22m   NWI 
 -- Musinski, Krista             Rider                  4.87m       FOUL       
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vilsaint, Cristina           Saint Peter's         48.77m     46.78m   10   
  2 Raglan, Regina               Saint Peter's         43.74m     46.58m    8   
  3 Heath, Lauren                Saint Peter's         44.10m     46.46m    6   
  4 Phipps, Rhea                 Rider                 37.78m     42.76m    5   
  5 Brown, Cherrice              Saint Peter's         39.44m     39.92m    4   
  6 Sims, Ashley                 Manhattan             37.92m    J39.92m    3   
  7 Morrison, Erin               Manhattan             42.48m     39.50m    2   
  8 Santiago, Corina             Rider                 33.65m     36.06m    1   
  9 Kemp, Christine              Saint Peter's         34.20m     32.82m  
 10 Trainer, Megan               Loyola (Md.)          31.28m     28.14m  
 11 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)          24.28m     27.64m  
 -- Burke, Treasure              Rider                 43.74m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kumar, Sunita                Saint Peter's         36.23m     36.70m   10   
  2 Nyback, Andrea               Manhattan             34.73m     34.28m    8   
  3 Willeford, Courtney          Loyola (Md.)          34.72m     33.10m    6   
  4 Ramirez, Sharlyn             Saint Peter's         27.82m     31.72m    5   
  5 Krull, Kristi                Manhattan             29.75m     31.62m    4   
  6 Brzyski, Renee               Saint Peter's         31.64m     31.04m    3   
  7 Santiago, Corina             Rider                 31.42m     30.60m    2   
  8 Tice, Megan                  Manhattan             24.30m     30.54m    1   
  9 Musinski, Krista             Rider                 27.30m     30.38m  
 10 Eichacker, Rachael           Marist                32.38m     29.09m  
 11 Moore, Sarah                 Manhattan             31.34m     28.92m  
 12 Mendez, Christal             Saint Peter's         25.65m     25.60m  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Tobias             Manhattan                      31:33.25   10   
  2 Donohue, Sean                Rider               30:59.17   31:36.80    8   
  3 McCullough, Sean             Rider               31:39.59   31:49.06    6   
  4 Culhane, Colin               Iona                           31:53.43    4   
  5 Stogsdill, Christopher       Iona                           32:09.58    2   
  6 Keegan, Tim                  Marist              32:37.10   32:20.60    1   
  7 Keegan, Michael              Marist              32:15.44   32:22.80  
  8 Townsend, Brian              Marist                         32:45.97  
  9 Moss, Joel                   Marist              31:37.77   32:49.18  
 10 Farrell, Brendan             Iona                           32:55.21  
 11 Nicoletti, Michael           Marist              32:14.94   33:09.53  
 12 Bravo, Michael               Saint Peter's                  33:35.49  
 -- Tarsnane, James              Iona                                DNF  
 -- Weller, Jason                Iona                                DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soroko, Mike                 Rider                8:52.22    9:07.83   10   
  2 Hibbs, Josh                  Iona                 9:08.80    9:10.58    8   
  3 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist               9:06.60    9:33.21    6   
  4 Webster, Nick                Marist               9:37.79    9:40.97    4   
  5 Walshak, Ken                 Marist               9:25.79    9:43.35    2   
  6 Lipari, Tom                  Marist                          9:49.87    1   
  7 O'Neill, Corey               Rider                          10:04.38  
  8 Hughes, Nick                 Marist              10:13.76   10:09.20  
  9 Pluhowski, Joe               Manhattan           10:28.34   10:41.28  
 10 Mitchell, John               Manhattan                      10:44.52  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rider  'A'                                        7:30.98    7:47.67   10   
     1) Carlin, Joseph                  2) Sampson, Matt                  
     3) South, David                    4) Wesh, Greg                     
  2 Iona  'A'                                                    7:50.89    8   
     1) Bayley, Matt                    2) Korir, Leonard                 
     3) Murphy, Craig                   4) Tunas, Albert                  
  3 Manhattan  'A'                                    8:32.16    7:51.20    6   
     1) D'Emic, Kevin                   2) Arias, Thomas                  
     3) Italiano, Nicholas              4) Gaffney, John                  
  4 Marist  'A'                                                  7:55.82    4   
     1) Panebianco, Matt                2) James, Andrew                  
     3) Windisch, Ben                   4) Vanzetta, Chris                
  5 Saint Peter's  'A'                                           8:17.64    2   
     1) Inda, Sylvester                 2) Sacca, Michael                 
     3) Thompson, Andrew                4) Brown, Dan                     
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Steven                Rider                  7.22m      7.09m   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, Albert              Manhattan              7.19m      7.04m   NWI   8   
  3 Duffy, Dan                   Manhattan              7.01m      6.85m   NWI   6   
  4 Asare, Perry                 Rider                  7.10m      6.84m   NWI   4   
  5 Harris, Isaiah               Saint Peter's          6.97m      6.60m   NWI   2   
  6 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix      Manhattan              7.03m      6.50m   NWI   1   
  7 Haun, Adam                   Rider                  6.58m      6.47m   NWI 
  8 Carroll, Mike                Manhattan              6.70m      6.26m   NWI 
  9 Smith, Greg                  Rider                  6.17m      6.18m   NWI 
 10 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                 6.40m      6.02m   NWI 
 11 Lucas, Aaron                 Saint Peter's          6.92m      5.87m   NWI 
 12 Lewis, David                 Saint Peter's          5.51m      5.40m   NWI 
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan             56.95m     56.24m   10   
  2 Osti, George                 Rider                 46.50m     51.18m    8   
  3 Verrall, Richard             Rider                 46.46m     50.36m    6   
  4 Whitfield, Bentley           Saint Peter's         44.27m     48.54m    4   
  5 Waddell, Bernard             Saint Peter's         40.73m     44.56m    2   
  6 Kirlys, Rokas                Manhattan             40.42m     43.52m    1   
  7 Merino, Jorge                Rider                 44.72m     42.70m  
  8 Quirke, Colin                Manhattan             40.02m     42.28m  
  9 Consoli, Pat                 Manhattan             38.70m     38.94m  
 10 Weiss, Nick                  Rider                 38.10m     38.74m  
 11 Trass, Andrew                Manhattan             38.70m     36.70m  
 12 Ellman, Sean                 Marist                32.60m     32.42m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Chris              Rider                 57.97m     59.40m   10   
  2 Trass, Andrew                Manhattan             60.82m     58.60m    8   
  3 Verrall, Richard             Rider                 59.66m     57.90m    6   
  4 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan                        53.20m    4   
  5 Consoli, Pat                 Manhattan             53.82m     52.10m    2   
  6 Rheinheimer, Kevin           Manhattan             54.95m     51.76m    1   
  7 Stewart, Clarence            Saint Peter's         54.64m     50.80m  
  8 McKinney, Davion             Saint Peter's         40.35m     43.92m  
  9 Magneri, Pasquale            Marist                38.91m     42.66m  
 10 Akey, Jake                   Marist                41.54m     40.50m  
 11 Quirke, Colin                Manhattan                        38.30m  
 12 Adams, Daniel                Saint Peter's         34.13m     29.34m