MAAC
2016 Statistics

Standings

MAAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Marist
6
1
.857
7
1
.875
Quinnipiac University
6
1
.857
10
5
.667
Monmouth
5
1
.833
8
5
.615
Fairfield
4
3
.571
4
9
.308
Saint Peter's
2
3
.400
2
3
.400
Niagara University
2
5
.286
3
7
.300
Rider
1
5
.167
2
10
.167
Siena
0
7
.000
0
7
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
4
0
1.000
Darrington, Max  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Boutin, Brendan  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, J.  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, Just.  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Estrada, Ale Gomez  MON 
1
0
1.000
Rojas, Andres-Sebast  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
10
1
.909
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
5
1
.833
Kurz, Rudolf  MAR 
6
2
.750
Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
10
5
.667
Ivanov, Daniil  SPU 
2
1
.667
Filipek, Przemyslaw  MON 
3
4
.429
Orban, Brad  FFD 
4
8
.333
Fuentes, Felipe  NIA 
2
4
.333
Nadeau, Francis  NIA 
1
3
.250
Delgado, Diego  RID 
2
7
.222
Solomon, Ofir  FFD 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Filipek, Przemyslaw  MON 
5
0
1.000
Bjerke, Fredrik  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, J.  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, Just.  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Tanzer, Timo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale  MON 
1
0
1.000
Rozenstein, Julian  QUI 
1
0
1.000
van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
5
2
.714
Justin Chanthalangsy  MAR 
2
1
.667

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
4
0
1.000
Kuwert, Jonas  QUI 
3
0
1.000
Dernic, Jan  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Saglia, Alessandro  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Tanzer, Timo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale  MON 
6
2
.750
Rozenstein, Julian  QUI 
8
3
.727
Bjerke, Fredrik  MAR 
3
2
.600
Nadeau, Francis  NIA 
2
2
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
3
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale  MON 
2
0
1.000
Estrada, Ale Gomez  MON 
1
0
1.000
Roser, Luke  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Rojas, Andres-Sebast  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
6
1
.857
Kuwert, Jonas  QUI 
5
4
.556
Appel, Dylan  FFD 
3
3
.500
van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
2
2
.500
Dernic, Jan  MAR 
1
1
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
3
0
1.000
Russotto, Gabe  SPU 
2
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Darrington, Max  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Roser, Luke  QUI 
3
1
.750
Vieira, Christian  MON 
5
2
.714
Alper, Kyle  QUI 
4
2
.667
Van Herwarde, Jeremy  RID 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Boutin, Brendan  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Darrington, Max  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Giuffrida, Alberto  MON 
7
1
.875
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
2
1
.667
Haraguchi, Ryoma  QUI 
3
2
.600
Roser, Luke  QUI 
3
2
.600
Grossi, Chris  NIA 
1
1
.500
Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
1
.500
Hsu, Justin  SIE 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
5
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/Roser, Luke  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Darrington, Max/Moreno, Carlos  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Ezaka, Kei/Haraguchi, Ryoma  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Ezaka, Kei/Kuwert, Jonas  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Lam, Cuong/Paredes, Jonathan  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj/Russotto, Gabe  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, Just./Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Ivanov, Daniil/Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roser, Luke/Zaretsky, Freddie  QUI 
3
0
1.000
Fletcher, Dylan/Kurz, Rudolf  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Ezaka, Kei/Roser, Luke  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Ivanov, Daniil/Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Orban, Brad/Rodgers, Jeffrey  FFD 
1
0
1.000
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
1
0
1.000
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Giuffrida, Alberto  MON 
1
0
1.000
Kuwert, Jonas/Zaretsky, Freddie  QUI 
3
1
.750
Bjerke, Fredrik/Motta, Joe  MAR 
3
1
.750
Gomez Estrada, Ale/Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
2
1
.667

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
4
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/Roser, Luke  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Darrington, Max/Dernic, Jan  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Boleslav, Brent/Grossi, Chris  NIA 
1
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Ezaka, Kei/Haraguchi, Ryoma  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Ezaka, Kei/Kuwert, Jonas  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale/Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
1
0
1.000
Alper, Kyle/Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj/Russotto, Gabe  SPU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Darrington, Max/Moreno, Carlos  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Bjerke, Fredrik/Motta, Joe  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Appel, Dylan/Colliard, Peter  FFD 
1
0
1.000
Fletcher, Dylan/Kurz, Rudolf  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Hochner, Julien/Moreno, Carlos  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Mackowski, Mark/Smithyman, Joseph  NIA 
1
0
1.000
Rozenstein, Julian/Teicher, Ben  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Pipoli, Nicola/Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
1
0
1.000
Lam, Cuong/Paredes, Jonathan  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Berhane, Agaazi/Van Herwarde, Jeremy  RID 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
7
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale  MON 
5
0
1.000
Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
5
0
1.000
Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
3
0
1.000
Alper, Kyle  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Darrington, Max  MAR 
2
0
1.000
van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Boutin, Brendan  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, J.  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Rojas, Andres-Sebast  SPU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
7
0
1.000
Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
4
1
.800
Kurz, Rudolf  MAR 
5
2
.714
Ivanov, Daniil  SPU 
2
1
.667
Orban, Brad  FFD 
4
3
.571
Nadeau, Francis  NIA 
1
1
.500
Fuentes, Felipe  NIA 
2
3
.400
Delgado, Diego  RID 
1
4
.200
Filipek, Przemyslaw  MON 
0
1
.000
Popso, Chris  RID 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Filipek, Przemyslaw  MON 
5
0
1.000
Fuentes, Felipe  NIA 
2
0
1.000
Tanzer, Timo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Bjerke, Fredrik  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Chanthalangsy, J.  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
1
0
1.000
Zaretsky, Freddie  QUI 
4
2
.667
Justin Chanthalangsy  MAR 
2
1
.667
Solomon, Ofir  FFD 
2
2
.500
Nadeau, Francis  NIA 
1
1
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
3
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale  MON 
3
0
1.000
Dernic, Jan  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Kuwert, Jonas  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Tanzer, Timo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Saglia, Alessandro  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Rozenstein, Julian  QUI 
4
1
.800
Rodgers, Jeffrey  FFD 
3
1
.750
Boleslav, Brent  NIA 
2
2
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
3
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale  MON 
2
0
1.000
van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
2
0
1.000
Estrada, Ale Gomez  MON 
1
0
1.000
Rojas, Andres-Sebast  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Dernic, Jan  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Vieira, Christian  MON 
1
0
1.000
Caputo, Anthony  FFD 
3
1
.750
Appel, Dylan  FFD 
2
1
.667

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Alper, Kyle  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Russotto, Gabe  SPU 
2
0
1.000
Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Appel, Dylan  FFD 
1
0
1.000
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Darrington, Max  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Vieira, Christian  MON 
4
1
.800
Roser, Luke  QUI 
3
1
.750

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Giuffrida, Alberto  MON 
5
0
1.000
Roser, Luke  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Grossi, Chris  NIA 
1
0
1.000
Darrington, Max  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Boutin, Brendan  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma  QUI 
3
1
.750
Ciaccio, Ryan  RID 
3
2
.600
Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
1
.500
Fletcher, Dylan  MAR 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
5
0
1.000
Orban, Brad/Solomon, Ofir  FFD 
5
0
1.000
Roser, Luke/Zaretsky, Freddie  QUI 
3
0
1.000
Darrington, Max/Moreno, Carlos  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Alper, Kyle/Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Kuwert, Jonas/van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Dernic, Jan/Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Lam, Cuong/Paredes, Jonathan  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj/Russotto, Gabe  SPU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orban, Brad/Solomon, Ofir  FFD 
5
0
1.000
Fletcher, Dylan/Kurz, Rudolf  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Roser, Luke/Zaretsky, Freddie  QUI 
2
0
1.000
Kuwert, Jonas/van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Orban, Brad/Rodgers, Jeffrey  FFD 
1
0
1.000
Ezaka, Kei/Roser, Luke  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
1
0
1.000
Ivanov, Daniil/Nover, Douglas  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
1
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale/Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
2
1
.667

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Filipek, Przemyslaw/Pipoli, Nicola  MON 
4
0
1.000
Boleslav, Brent/Grossi, Chris  NIA 
1
0
1.000
Alper, Kyle/Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/Kuwert, Jonas  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Gomez Estrada, Ale/Vaghela, Vidit  MON 
1
0
1.000
Dernic, Jan/Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Roser, Luke/Zaretsky, Freddie  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Andres-Sebastian Roj/Russotto, Gabe  SPU 
1
0
1.000
Darrington, Max/Dernic, Jan  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Caputo, Anthony/Solomon, Ofir  FFD 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Darrington, Max/Moreno, Carlos  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Bjerke, Fredrik/Motta, Joe  MAR 
2
0
1.000
Mackowski, Mark/Smithyman, Joseph  NIA 
1
0
1.000
Rozenstein, Julian/Teicher, Ben  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Fletcher, Dylan/Kurz, Rudolf  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Alper, Kyle/Ezaka, Kei  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Koretz, Jace/Nierman, Evan  SIE 
1
0
1.000
Haraguchi, Ryoma/van Biezen, Willem  QUI 
1
0
1.000
Justin Chanthalangsy/Siracusa, Paulo  MAR 
1
0
1.000
Appel, Dylan/Colliard, Peter  FFD 
1
0
1.000